?

Log in

i'm in ur fridge, drinkin ur blood - find the girl [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Idiot Legs

[ website | music i've been listening to ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

i'm in ur fridge, drinkin ur blood [Dec. 31st, 2008|12:07 am]
Idiot Legs
[Tags|]
[feeling |amusedlol]


linkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: find_the_girl
2008-12-31 12:59 am (UTC)
Hahaha nah, you were right with 1x12.
I think it's my favourite episode so far (even though Doyle's gone. I loved Glenn Quinn)!
That moment ^ made me LOL when Angel was all, "I never actually realised how disgusting that was- get her back to bed" and then Cordy was all, "I was hungry...". Ohhhhh lolzy. :D

For some reason, despite my Buffy obsession, I never watched any Angel. Perhaps because he gave me the absolute shits in Buffy... But his character's way better in Angel. Yep.
Since lending Jack my entire Buffy collection I've been craving the Buffyverse... Been downloading Angel, hehe.

YOU DON'T MAKE ME SICK! ...We both make me laugh, though. :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: find_the_girl
2008-12-31 01:51 am (UTC)
Ooh, that's mighty tempting, thanks! I'll let ya know (I believe I'm getting a couple of seasons for my birthday...).

Yeh, Angel is actually really funny! I was shocked when I realised. :P
My other favourite line was in 1x6, Sense and Sensitivity. Angel tells some guy just before punching him, "You coulda been a rainbow, not a painbow!"... So cheesy, I love it. :D

I can't wait till Darla comes back!!! Haha I've read all the synopses... I'm silly.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)